Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Please see below a list of our fantastic staff team!

Senior Leadership Team

  • Ms Ruth Seagar - Headteacher
  • Mrs Cath Dobson - Deputy Headteacher 
  • Mrs Julia Strong - Business Manager

Assistant Headteachers

  • Mrs Corinne Benham-Smith - Foundation, Year 1
  • Mrs Kate Truan - Years 2,3,4
  • Mrs Laura Pry - Years 5,6

Nursery

  • Miss Hayley Giles - Nursery Teacher/Lead Practitioner
  • Miss Nicola Tandy - Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Saffron Deeks - Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs Falguni Patel - Teaching Assistant

Foundation

  • Mrs Corinne Benham-Smith - Year Leader and Class Teacher 
  • Mrs Paula Best -  Class Teacher (0.5)
  • Mrs Karley Woods - Class Teacher
  • Miss Kerry Leaney - Class Teacher
  • Miss Lorna Smith - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Vicky Wright - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Lucy Ashby - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Emily Savage - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Bhavna Satheesh - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Carly Tyrell - Teaching Assistant (pm)

Year 1

  • Mrs Rachel Fox - Year Leader and Class Teacher
  • Mrs Erin Reynolds - Class Teacher (0.5)
  • Miss Samantha Williams - Class Teacher (0.5)
  • Miss Megan Fenables - Class Teacher
  • Mrs Hazel Holohan - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Jolie Hodgkins - Teaching Assistant 
  • Miss Carly Tyrell - Teaching Assistant (am)

Year 2

  • Mrs Kate Truan - Year Leader and Class Teacher 
  • Mrs Emily Roberts - Class Teacher (0.5)
  • Miss Rhiannon Bwye - Class Teacher
  • Miss Amber Major - Class Teacher
  • Mrs Jenny O'Regan - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Mark Gibbs - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Stephanie Naylor - Teaching Assistant (am)
  • Mr Duncan Macfarlane - Teaching Assistant (pm)

  

Year 3

  • Miss Sophie Fenables - Year Leader and Class Teacher
  • Mr Ross Bullen - Class Teacher, Data and Assessment Manager
  • Miss Hannah Huish - Class Teacher
  • Mrs Tracy Hanson - Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
  • Mrs Shaelene Knowles - Teaching Assistant (am)
  • Mrs Corina Pargeter - Teaching Assistant (pm)

Year 4

  • Miss Shannon Cunningham - Year Leader and Class Teacher
  • Mrs Claire Kalek - Class Teacher
  • Miss Corrine Dixon - Class Teacher
  • Mrs Gabriella Awad - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Trudy Coleman - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

  • Miss Charlotte Cooper - Year Leader and Class Teacher
  • Miss Rebecca Brown - Class Teacher
  • Miss Lucy Scrivener - Class Teacher
  • Mrs Kate Bromage - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Julia Carter - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

  • Miss Laura Pry - Year Leader and Class Teacher
  • Miss Rebecca Hankin - Class Teacher (0.4)
  • Mrs Tanya Paterson - Class Teacher
  • Miss Leigh Kent - Class Teacher
  • Mrs Rebecca Bond - Senior Teaching Assistant 
  • Mrs Lucy Terry - Teaching Assistant

Additional Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Vickie Snell - SENCo
  • Miss Rebecca Hankin - Specialist Teacher
  • Mrs Tanya Horwood - Music Lead
  • Mr Liam Smyth - Sports Coach
  • Mr Lawrence Neal - Sports Coach
  • Mrs Natasha Burns - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Garrath Green - Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
  • (Mrs Amy Griffiths, Mrs Alice Goode and Mrs Emily Dean are currently on maternity leave) 

Additional Support Staff

  • Mrs Emma Pocock - Learning Mentor
  • Mrs Natasha Cooper - Learning Mentor

Teaching Assistants providing dedicated support

  • Mrs Jaime Burman 
  • Miss Ayla Craig
  • Mrs Victoria Gillespie
  • Mrs Emma Hobbs
  • Mrs Claire James-Bowen
  • Mrs Katie Lawrence
  • Mrs Francesca Menna
  • Mrs Tracy Osborn
  • Mrs Hema Patel
  • Miss Suzanne Russell-Carter
  • Mrs Victoria Stanton
  • Miss Anna Strong
  • Miss Debbie Tatum
  • Mrs Lydia Whelan

Business Team

  • Mrs Julia Strong - Business Manager

Business Support Assistants:

  • Mrs Anne-Marie Bone - Office Manager
  • Mrs Anita Gopaul - Finance
  • Mrs Libby Baxter 
  • Mrs Jill Terry 

Site Team

  • Mr Andrew Dickens - Site Manager
  • Mrs Sue Holland - Caretaker
  • Mrs Lynn Walton
  • Mrs Esther Hughes 
  • Mrs Gillian Cheshire
  • Miss Tracy Monksfield
  • Mrs Cheryl Thompson

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs Sharon Wallace - Senior Supervisor
  • Mrs Corina Pargeter - Senior Supervisor
  • Mrs Mary Harrison
  • Mrs Shaelene Knowles
  • Miss Debbie Tatum
  • Mr Duncan Macfarlane
  • Mrs Mimi Kitty
  • Miss Jess Ainger
  • Mrs June Hodgkins
  • Mrs Jenny Mills
  • Miss Hannah Laight
  • Mrs Karen Davies
  • Mrs Sarah Sturge
  • Mrs Louise Ashworth
  • Mrs Nidhi Singh

Catering Team

  • Miss Bev Atkinson - Catering Manager
  • Mrs Lydia Osae - Assistant Cook

Catering Assistants:

  • Mrs Tarina Cooke
  • Mrs Alison Blundell
  • Mrs Clara Brown
  • Mrs Tanya Ofori-Atta
  • Miss Pum Punthanasarawong 
  • Mrs Susan Whittle
  • Mrs Jenna Baker
  • Mrs Esther Hughes

Early Birds and Night Owls

  • Mr Mark Gibbs - Play Leader
  • Mrs Mimi Kitty - Deputy Play Leader
  • Mrs Emma Pocock - Learning Mentor 

Playworkers:

  • Mrs Gabriella Awad
  • Mrs Kata Mikes
  • Mrs Katie Lawrence