Our Staff

Meet the Staff Team!
 
Please see below a list of our fantastic staff team!
 
Senior Leadership Team
 
Ms Ruth Seagar, BEd, NPQH - Headteacher
Mrs Cath Dobson, BEd - Deputy Headteacher (Years 5,6)
Mrs Kate Truan, BEd - Assistant Headteacher (Years 2,3,4), Year 2 Teacher (0.5)
Mrs Louise Colvin, BA, MA, PGCE - Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)
Mrs Corinne Benham-Smith, BA, QTS - Assistant Headteacher (Foundation/Y1), Foundation Teacher (0.5)
 
Nursery
 
Miss Hayley Giles, PGCE (Early Years) - Nursery Teacher
Mrs Susan Fraser, BA, BTEC - Nursery Nurse
Miss Nicola Tandy, NVQ L3 - Nursery Nurse
Mrs Susan Southgate, Certificate in Early Years Practice - Nursery Nurse
Mrs Bhavna Satheesh - Teaching Assistant
 
Foundation
 
Mrs Karley Woods, BA, QTS - Foundation Stage Teacher
Miss Erin Lowe, BA, QTS - Foundation Stage Teacher
Mrs Paula Best, BA, QTS - Foundation Stage Teacher (0.5)
Mrs Saffron Deeks, L3 Diploma - Teaching Assistant
Miss Lorna Smith, NVQ L3 - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Trudy Coleman, NVQ L3 Diploma - Teaching Assistant (1-to-1 Support)
Mrs Vicky Wright - Teaching Assistant
Miss Lucy Ashby - Teaching Assistant
 
Year 1
 
Miss Amy Waller, BA, QTS - Year 1 Leader
Mrs Joy Dilnot BA, QTS, PGCE - Year 1 Teacher
Miss Emily Hodkin - Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Tracy Hanson, NNEB - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hazel Holohan, NVQ L3 - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gabriella Awad - Teaching Assistant
Mr Duncan Macfarlane, City & Guilds L3 Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning - Teaching Assistant
 
Year 2
 
Miss Rachel Ashby, BA, QTS - Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Vikki Gamble, BEd, NPQH - Year 2 Teacher (0.5)
Miss Eloise Charles, Year 2 Teacher
Miss Leigh Kent, BTEC L3 Diploma - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natasha Cooper - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gill Terry - Teaching Assistant
 
Year 3
 
Mrs Emily Dean, BA, PGCE - Year 3 Leader
Miss Rebecca Hankin, BA - Year 3 Teacher
Miss Sophie Fenables BA, QTS - Year 3 Teacher
Mr Alan O'Laoghaire - Trainee Teacher
Mrs Kerri Dennaford, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tejinder Bilkhu, Teaching Assistant (AM)
Mrs Kate Bromage, Teaching Assistant
 
Year 4
 
Miss Charlotte Cooper, BA, PGCE - Year 4 Leader
Miss Emily Thomas, Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Rebecca Bond, NVQ L3 - Teaching Assistant
Miss Kirsty White - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katie Lawrence, NNEB - Teaching Assistant
  
Year 5
 
Miss Laura Marriott, BA, QTS - Year 5 Leader
Mr Ross Bullen, BA, QTS - Year 5 Teacher
Miss Sophie Stone, Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Julia Carter, BA - Teaching Assistant
Miss Tanya Cairns, BTEC L2 Diploma - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tejinder Bikhu, Teaching Assistant (PM)
 
Year 6
 
Miss Amy Haynes, BA, PGCE - Year 6 Teacher
Miss Shannon Cunnigham, BA, QTS - Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Ramya Kumar, BSc, HLTA - Senior Teaching Assistant
Mr Mark Gibbs - Teaching Assistant
 
Additional Teaching Staff
 
Mrs Vickie Snell, BSc, Dip., PGCE - Middle Leader (Data) and Assessment Manager
Mrs Tanya Horwood, BA - Head of Music
Mr Liam Smyth, BEd, BTEC - Sports Coach
Mr Lawrence Neal - Sports Coach
Mrs Hannah Miller - Cover Teacher
Miss Jo Weinberg - Cover Teacher
Miss Jenni Mitchell - Cover Teacher
 
Support Staff Working Across the School
 
Mrs Alison Cressy, City and Guilds Learning Support, Dip. Playgroup Practice, Cert. Further Prof. Study - Learning Mentor
Mrs Emma Pocock, NVQ L3 - Learning Mentor
Mrs Claire Kalek, Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mr Ryan Brown, BTEC Computer Studies - IT Technician and Computing Specialist
(Mrs Natasha Burns, BA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant is currently on maternity leave)
 
Office
 
Mrs Jackie Offord, CSBM, DSBM - School Business Manager
Mrs Jo de Fraine - Business Support, Level 3
Mrs Sarah Tarrant, NNEB - Office Manager
Mrs Libby Baxter - Administrative Assistant
Miss Lyndsay Vale, BEng, MEng - Administrative/Finance Assistant

Premises
 
Mrs Claudine Wood - Caretaker, Senior Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs Sue Holland - Assistant Caretaker
Mrs Sally NcNulty - Cleaner
Mrs Lynn Walton - Cleaner
Miss Amanda Hanley - Cleaner
 
Lunch Time
 
Mrs Sharon Wallace, Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs Mary Harrison, Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs Mimi Kitty, Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs Shaelene Knowles, Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs Corina Pargeter, Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs Yvonne Aberdein, Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs Paola Di Mauro, Lunch Time Supervisor
 
Catering
 
Miss Bev Atkinson, City and Guilds Level 1 and 2, Cook/Manager
Mrs Lydia Osae, City and Guilds Level 1 and 2, Assistant Cook
Mrs Tarina Cooke, Catering Assistant
Mrs Alison Blundell, Catering Asssistant
Mrs Nidhi Singh, Catering Asssistant
Mrs Tanya Ofori-Atta, Catering Assistant
Mrs Emma Parker-Lynn, Catering Assistant
Miss Pum Punthanasarawong - Catering Assistant
Mrs Susan Whittle, Catering Assistant
 
Early Birds
 
Mr Lawrie Neal - Deputy Play Worker
Miss Leigh Kent, Play Worker
Miss Tanya Cairns, Play Worker
Mrs Susan Whittle, Play Worker
Mr Mark Gibbs, Play Worker
 
Night Owls
 
Mrs Emma Pocock, Play Leader
Mr Mark Gibbs, Play Worker
Mrs Mimi Kitty, Play Worker
Mrs Gabriella Awad, Play Worker
(Miss Natasha Burns, BA - Play Leader is currently on maternity leave)